This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abbas, Mariam Kassem | Sir Joseph Banks High School | Revesby | Visual Arts | DA | |
2 | Abrahamse, Juliette | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Visual Arts | DA | |
3 | Abu Ammar, Hadi | Erskine Park High School | Erskine Park | Visual Arts | DA | |
4 | Ace-Nasteski, Marcus | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Visual Arts | DA | |
5 | Adam, Cody Michael | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Visual Arts | DA | |
6 | Agostino, Luke | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Visual Arts | DA | |
7 | Agranat, Martine | Moriah College | Queens Park | Visual Arts | DA | |
8 | Ahmad, Naushaan | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Visual Arts | DA | |
9 | Ahuja, Rukmani | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Visual Arts | DA | |
10 | Al Asadi, Abrar | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Visual Arts | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Alam, Farihah | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Visual Arts | DA | |
12 | Alderton, Isabella Rose | Frensham School | Mittagong | Visual Arts | DA | |
13 | Aldous, Fletcher | St Josephs Regional College | Port Macquarie | Visual Arts | DA | |
14 | Alexander, Liam | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Visual Arts | DA | |
15 | Aliprandi, Valentina | Frensham School | Mittagong | Visual Arts | DA | |
16 | Allen, Hannah | Hunter Christian School | Mayfield | Visual Arts | DA | |
17 | Amaro, Daniella | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Visual Arts | DA | |
18 | Anderson, Leah | Aquinas College | Menai | Visual Arts | DA | |
19 | Anderson-Foster, Levi | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Visual Arts | DA | |
20 | Andrew, Lilian | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Visual Arts | DA | |
21 | Angeleski, Eleonora | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Visual Arts | DA | |
22 | Angus, Sophie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Visual Arts | DA | |
23 | Anstee, Sarah Vy | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | Visual Arts | DA | |
24 | Antonuccio, Mary Elizabeth | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Visual Arts | DA | |
25 | Appleton, Jesse Eileen | Bulli High School | Bulli | Visual Arts | DA | |
26 | Archibald, Sadie Rose | Frensham School | Mittagong | Visual Arts | DA | |
27 | Arenas-Mangan, Olivia | Nowra Anglican College | Bomaderry | Visual Arts | DA | |
28 | Argyropoulos, Greta | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Visual Arts | DA | |
29 | Armstrong, Bailey | Oberon High School | Oberon | Visual Arts | DA | |
30 | Armstrong, Clare | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
31 | Arndt, Philip Giuseppe | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Visual Arts | DA | |
32 | Arnold, Henry | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Visual Arts | DA | |
33 | Arnott, Ellie Taylor | Frensham School | Mittagong | Visual Arts | DA | |
34 | Aroney, Amy | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Visual Arts | DA | |
35 | Arutyunyan, Gayane | Bulli High School | Bulli | Visual Arts | DA | |
36 | Ashby, Clare | Kariong Mountains High School | Kariong | Visual Arts | DA | |
37 | Atallah, Zoe | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Visual Arts | DA | |
38 | Athas, Francesca | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Visual Arts | DA | |
39 | Atkinson, Isabelle | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Visual Arts | DA | |
40 | Atsu, Elesi | St George Christian School | Hurstville | Visual Arts | DA | |
41 | Avery-de Waal, Ruby Villette | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Visual Arts | DA | |
42 | Aveyard, Molly | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Visual Arts | DA | |
43 | Awad, Jemma | St Catherines School | Waverley | Visual Arts | DA | |
44 | Azzi, Selene | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Visual Arts | DA | |
45 | Bahrami, Mana | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Visual Arts | DA | |
46 | Bailey, Bryana | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
47 | Bajo, Mary Joyce | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Visual Arts | DA | |
48 | Bakis, James | Marcellin College | Randwick | Visual Arts | DA | |
49 | Baldwin, Madeline | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Visual Arts | DA | |
50 | Balzan, Sasha Amber | Colo High School | North Richmond | Visual Arts | DA |